CyBuses Cyprus buses information, simplified

Bus 424 timetable

Pyla - CTO - Larnaca Station

Timetable for 2nd December 2023 (11 trips, from 7:45 a.m. until 11:15 p.m.)

  • 07:45 Mon. pax. Ethn. Frouras Ave. - Epidavrou
  • 07:45 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Markou Mpotsari
  • 07:46 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - 3rd Stop
  • 07:47 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Tilou 1
  • 07:47 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Char. Mouskou
  • 07:48 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Agiou Nikolaou
  • 07:49 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Kyriakou Matsi
  • 07:49 1 Avenue - 16 Odos
  • 07:50 1 Avenue - 3 Avenue 1
  • 07:51 Pyla Elementary School 2
  • 07:51 4 Avenue - 3 Avenue
  • 07:51 4 Avenue - 17 Street 2
  • 07:52 1 Apriliou Ave. - 5th Pyla
  • 07:54 Georg. Griva Digeni Ave. - Gyarou 2
  • 07:56 Georg. Griva Digeni Ave. - 2nd Stop
  • 07:57 G. Griva Digeni Ave. - Larnaka-Dekeleia Ave.
  • 07:57 K.O.T. Beach 2
  • 07:58 Dasaki Pylas Beach 2
  • 07:59 Akropoleos Ave. - Sandy - Golden Bay Hotels
  • 07:59 Akropoleos Ave. - Lordos Beach Hotel
  • 08:00 Pyla Beach Park 2
  • 08:00 Akropoleos Ave. - Kantaras 2
  • 08:01 Akropoleos Ave. - Yanathes Beach
  • 08:02 Akropoleos Ave. - Mesaorias Ave.
  • 08:02 Palm Beach Hotel
  • 08:03 Princess Beach Hotel 2
  • 08:03 Ammochostou Ave. - Galaxia 2
  • 08:04 Ammochostou Ave. - Kalliskala 2
  • 08:05 Oroklini Fire Station 2
  • 08:06 Ammochostou Ave. - Athinon 2
  • 08:06 Ammochostou Ave. - Thyras
  • 08:07 Larnaka Nautical Club
  • 08:08 Oil and Gas Storages 2
  • 08:09 Ammochostou Ave. - Katinas Paxinou
  • 08:10 Intercollege 2
  • 08:11 Tassou Papadopoulou - Aristoteli Valaoriti
  • 08:12 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Golgon
  • 08:13 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Salaminos 2
  • 08:13 Archiep. Makariou C´ Ave. - Georgiou Georgiadi
  • 08:15 Larnaca Station